Staff Directory

 

Residential Education

 

Dr. Glenn DeGuzman, Director of Residential Education

Dr. Glenn DeGuzman
Director

Layla Naranjo, Interim Associate Director

Layla Naranjo
Interim Associate Director, Single Student Living

Jen Siecienski, Associate Director

Jen Siecienski
Associate Director, Family Student Living

 

 

Crystal Lay Assistant Director, Unit 2 & Clark Kerr

Crystal Lay
Assistant Director, Unit 2 & Clark Kerr

Je Nell Padilla, Assistant Director, Planning & Analysis

Je Nell Padilla
Assistant Director, Planning & Analysis

Marney Randle Assistant Director, Unit 1 & Unit 4

Marney Randle
Assistant Director,
Unit 1 & Foothill

Zan Tansey
Assistant Director

Amber Ulmer
Assistant Director for Residential Conduct & Community Standards

Jason Anthony, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Jason Anthony
Academic & Leadership Coordinator 

Alex Brown
Resident Director, Foothill
(La Loma and Stern)

Samuel Byrd, Resident Director, Unit 3 (Norton, Spens-Black)

Samuel Byrd
Resident Director, Unit 3
(Norton, Spens-Black)

Aaron Cohen, Residential Psychologist

Aaron Cohen
Residential Psychologist

Wendy Ellison, Community Director for Family Services

Wendy Ellison 
Community Director for Family Services

Melissa Fike Resident Director, Clark Kerr

Melissa Fike
Resident Director, Clark Kerr

 

Em Huang, Resident Director,

Em Huang
Resident Director, Unit 2
(Erhman and Wada)

Judy Juarez, Resident Director, Unit 1 (Freeborn, Putnam)

Judy Juarez
Resident Director, Maximo Martinez, Channing Bowditch, New Sequoia

Amir Karkia
Resident Director, Clark Kerr

Joonie Kim, Administrative Operations Manager

Joonie Kim 
Administrative Operations Manager

Kawanna Leggett, Director, Residential Education

Tanya Koroyan
Resident Director, Unit 3
(Ida Sproul, Priestley)

Katherina Kwong, Administrative Assistant

Katherina Kwong
Administrative Assistant

Eric Lavi
Resident Director, Unit 2
(Davidson, Griffith)

Bridget Mearns
Resident Director, Unit 4
(Hillside)

Julia Lyu Mears, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Julia Lyu Mears
Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Koko Mulder, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Koko Mulder
Academic Programs Coordinator

Erica Plasencia Resident Director, Unit 3 Bev Cleary/Manville/Jackson House/Garden Village.

Erica Plasencia
Resident Director, Unit 3
(Bev Cleary, Manville, Jackson House, Garden Village)

Victor Sanchez, Resident Director, Apartments (Jackson House, Manville, Beverly Cleary)

Victor Sanchez
Coordinator of Community Standards

Elissa Sato, Community Director

Elissa Sato
Community Director - Students

Dr. Glenn DeGuzman, Director of Residential Education

Edwin Serrano
Resident Director, Unit 1
(Freeborn, Putnam)

Sudha Shrestha

Sudha Shrestha
Resident Director, Unit 1
(Deutsch, Slottman)

Derek Smith, Resident Director Unit 1

Derek Smith
Resident Director, Unit 1
(Cheney, Christian)

James Wu, Resident Director, Unit 2 Cunningham/Towle

James Wu
Resident Director, Unit 2
(Cunningham, Towle)