Staff Directory

 

Residential Education and Hall Staff


 

Jason Anthony, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Jason Anthony
Academic & Leadership Coordinator 

Unit 1:

Cheney, Janae Johnson
Christian, Judy Juarez

Alex Brown
Resident Director, Unit 4
(La Loma, Stern)

Samuel Byrd, Resident Director, Unit 3 (Norton, Spens-Black)

Samuel Byrd
Resident Director, Unit 3 (Norton, Spens-Black)

James Carroll, Assistant Director Units 1 & 4

James Carroll
Assistant Director, Units 1 & 4

Melissa Fike Resident Director, Ehrman/Wada

Melissa Fike
Resident Director, Unit 2 (Ehrman, Wada)

Jason Howie, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Jason Howie
Academic & Leadership Coordinator 

Addison Hughes, Resident Director, Clark Kerr

Addison Hughes
Resident Director, Clark Kerr

 

Janae Johnson, Resident Director, Unit 1 Deustch/Slottman Halls

Janae Johnson
Resident Director, Unit 1 (Deustch, Slottman)

Judy Juarez, Resident Director, Unit 1 (Freeborn, Putnam)

Judy Juarez
Resident Director, Unit 1 (Freeborn, Putnam)

Amir Karkia
Resident Director, Clark Kerr Campus

 

Kawanna Leggett, Director, Residential Education

Tanya Koroyan
Resident Director, Unit 3 (Ida Sproul, Priestley)

Crystal Lay Assistant Director, Unit 2 & Clark Kerr

Crystal Lay
Assistant Director, Unit 2 & Clark Kerr

Kawanna Leggett, Director, Residential Education

Kawanna Leggett
Director, Residential Education

 

Julia Lyu Mears, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Julia Lyu Mears
Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Erica Plasencia Resident Director, Unit 3 Bev Cleary/Manville/Jackson House/Garden Village.

Erica Plasencia
Resident Director, Unit 3 (Bev Cleary,Manville, Jackson House, Garden Village)

Marney Randle Resident Director, Unit 2 (Davidson, Griffiths)

Marney Randle
Resident Director, Unit 2 (Davidson, Griffiths)

Victor Sanchez, Resident Director, Apartments (Jackson House, Manville, Beverly Cleary)

Victor Sanchez
Resident Director, Maximo Martinez, Channing Bowditch, New Sequoia

 

Dav Simmons, Resident Director, Hillside

Davinah Simmons
Resident Director, Hillside

Zan Tansey
Assistant Director

 

Michael Taylor-Tran, Assistant Director, Unit 3 & Maximino Martinez Commons

Michael Taylor-Tran
Assistant Director, Unit 3 & Maximino Martinez Commons, Mills, & Holy Names

James Wu, Resident Director, Unit 2 Cunningham/Towle

James Wu
Resident Director, Unit 2 (Cunningham, Towle)

 
 
   

 

Residential Programs

Vacant
Associate Director, Residential Conduct

Sgt. Billy Brashear
Residential Security Sergeant

Aaron Cohen, Residential Psychologist

Aaron Cohen
Residential Psychologist

Dr. Glenn DeGuzman, Director of Residential Programs

Dr. Glenn DeGuzman
Director, Residential Programs

Katherina Kwong, Administrative Assistant

Katherina Kwong
Administrative Assistant

 

Layla Naranjo Director, Incentive Awards Program

Layla Naranjo
Policy and Project Analyst

 

Je Nell Padilla, Assistant Director, Planning & Analysis

Je Nell Padilla
Assistant Director, Planning & Analysis

 

Amber Ulmer, Residential & Community Standards Coordinator

Amber Ulmer
Interim Associate Director, Residential Conduct

 

 

 

 

University Village

Wendy Ellison, Community Director for Family Services

Wendy Ellison 
Community Director for Family Services

Joonie Kim, Administrative Operations Manager

Joonie Kim 
Administrative Operations Manager

Koko Mulder, Academic & Leadership Coordinator

Koko Mulder
Academic & Leadership Coordinator

 

Aura Lorena Robleto, Custodial Supervisor

Aura Lorena Robleto
Custodial Supervisor

 

Elissa Sato, Community Director

Elissa Sato
Community Director

Jen Siecienski, Associate Director
Jen Siecienski
Associate Director

 

     

 

Back to Staff